National Cattle Congress

days 0 0 0
hrs 0 0
mins 0 0
secs 0 0

NCC Fair Schedule of Events

Thursday

Time  Event Location
9AM-2PM DISCOVERY YOUTH PROGRAM MEET @ ELECTRIC PARK
10AM-8PM ESTEL HALL - TRADE SHOW & EXHIBITS ESTEL HALL
10AM-8PM HOME ARTS EXPO AG BUILDING
10AM-8PM PHOTOGRAPHY DISPLAY AG BUILDING
10AM-8PM ART EXPO AG BUILDING
10AM-8PM HALL OF BREEDS - LIVESTOCK EXHIBIT BARN 5 
10AM-8PM BLUE RIBBON ROW - DAIRY EXHIBIT BARN 6
10AM-6PM 1 ROOM SCHOOL HOUSE OPEN SCHOOL HOUSE
10AM MARIO MANZINI - ESCAPE ARTIST, MAGICIAN, COMEDIAN & MORE HYVEE STAGE
10:30AM TREE OF LIFE ROAMING THE FAIR
10:30AM JOHNNY ROCKET CYCLE CIRCUS ROCK 108 STAGE 
11AM  CELEBRITY MILKING CONTEST FARM CREDIT STAGE
11AM-6PM MR. NICK - BALON ARTIST ROAMING THE FAIR
11AM GREAT LAKES TIMBER SHOW WWSC FUN ZONE
11AM BENGAL TIGER ENCOUNTER MID-AMERICAN ENERGY STAGE
11AM-6PM SUNRISE CHILDREN'S ZOO ZOO
11:15AM VINTAGE AUTO SHRINE CLUB ROAMING THE FAIR
11:30AM THE RUBBER CHICKEN SHOW FARM CREDIT STAGE
11:30AM MARIO MANZINI - ESCAPE ARTIST, MAGICIAN, COMEDIAN & MORE HYVEE STAGE
12:30PM TREE OF LIFE ROAMING THE FAIR
1PM-4PM LYLE BEAVER BAND PEPSI STAGE - PAVILION
2:30PM GREAT LAKES TIMBER SHOW WWSC FUN ZONE
3PM  TREE OF LIFE ROAMING THE FAIR
3:30PM BENGAL TIGER ENCOUNTER MID-AMERICAN ENERGY STAGE
4PM ELVIS TRIBUTE & ROCK AND ROLL FIDDLE SHOW-MARIO & VICTORIA ROSE MANZINI HYVEE STAGE
4:30PM THE RUBBER CHICKEN SHOW FARM CREDIT STAGE
5PM LITTLE MISS & MISTER CATTLE CONGRESS CONTEST & CORONATION PEPSI STAGE - PAVILION
5:30PM PARADE OF BIKES ENTER THRU GATE 9
5PM GREAT LAKES TIMBER SHOW WWSC FUN ZONE
5:30PM TREE OF LIFE ROAMING THE FAIR
5:30PM MARIO MANZINI - ESCAPE ARTIST, MAGICIAN, COMEDIAN & MORE HYVEE STAGE
6PM MOTORCYCLE STUNT RIDERS WWSC FUN ZONE
6PM DRUM CORPS. PRESENTATION AG BUILDING
6PM THE RUBBER CHICKEN SHOW FARM CREDIT STAGE
6:30PM JOHNNY ROCKET CYCLE CIRCUS ROCK 108 STAGE 
7-9PM PRCA RODEO McELROY AUDITORIUM
7:30-9:30PM REDLINE PEPSI STAGE - PAVILION

Friday

Time  Event Location
9AM OPEN DAIRY SHOW McELROY AUDITORIUM
9AM-2PM DISCOVERY YOUTH PROGRAM MEET AT ELECTRIC PARK
10AM-8PM ESTEL HALL - TRADE SHOW & EXHIBITS ESTEL HALL
10AM-8PM HOME ARTS EXPO AG BUILDING
10AM-8PM PHOTOGRAPHYDISPLAY AG BUILDING
10AM-8PM HALL OF BREEDS - LIVESTOCK EXHIBIT BARN 5
10AM-8PM BLUE RIBBON ROW - DAIRY EXHIBIT BARN 6 
10AM-6PM ONE ROOM SCHOOL HOUSE OPEN SCHOOL HOUSE
10AM MARIO MANZINI - ESCAPE ARTIST, MAGICIAN, COMEDIAN & MORE HYVEE STAGE
10:30AM JOHNNY ROCKET CYCLE CIRCUS ROK 108 STAGE 
10:30AM TREE OF LIFE  ROAMING THE FAIR
10:30AM-12:30PM DESIGN YOUR OWN PILLOWCASE - RED CROSS COMMUNITY SERVICE PROJECT AG BUILDING
11AM GREAT LAKES TIMBER SHOW WWSC FUN ZONE
11AM BENGAL TIGER ENCOUNTER MID-AMERICAN ENERGY STAGE
11AM-6PM  MR. NICK - BALLOON ARTIST ROAMING THE FAIR
11AM-6PM  SUNRISE CHILDREN'S ZOO ZOO
11:15AM VINTAGE AUTO SHRINE CLUB ROAMING THE FAIR
11:30AM THE RUBBER CHICKEN SHOW FARM CREDIT SERVICES STAGE
NOON ELVIS TRIBUTE & ROCK AND ROLL FIDDLE SHOW-MARIO & VICTORIA ROSE MANZINI HYVEE STAGE
12:30PM TREE OF LIFE  ROAMING THE FAIR
1PM MARIO MANZINI - ESCAPE ARTIST, MAGICIAN, COMEDIAN & MORE HYVEE STAGE
1:30PM THE RUBBER CHICKEN SHOW FARM CREDIT SERVICES STAGE
2PM JOHNNY ROCKET CYCLE CIRCUS ROCK 108 STAGE 
2:30PM GREAT LAKES TIMBER SHOW WWSC FUN ZONE
3PM VINTAGE AUTO SHRINE CLUB ROAMING THE FAIR
3PM TREE OF LIFE  ROAMING THE FAIR
3:15PM MARIO MANZINI - ESCAPE ARTIST, MAGICIAN, COMEDIAN & MORE HYVEE STAGE
3:30PM BENGAL TIGER ENCOUNTER MID-AMERICAN ENERGY STAGE
5PM MARIO MANZINI - ESCAPE ARTIST, MAGICIAN, COMEDIAN & MORE HYVEE STAGE
5PM GREAT LAKES TIMBER SHOW WWSC FUN ZONE
5-7PM 74 PROMOTIONS MOTOCROSS PREVIEW OUTDOOR TRACK
5:30PM TREE OF LIFE  ROAMING THE FAIR
5:30PM BENGAL TIGER ENCOUNTER MID-AMERICAN ENERGY STAGE
6PM THE RUBBER CHICKEN SHOW FARM CREDIT SERVICES STAGE
6PM MOTORCYCLE STUNT RIDERS WWSC FUN ZONE
6:30PM JOHNNY ROCKET CYCLE CIRCUS ROCK 108 STAGE 
7PM PRCA RODEO McELROY AUDITORIUM
8:30PM-12:30AM MATTHEW KANE & THE BAND GREENBREIER PEPSI STAGE - PAVILION

Saturday

Time  Event Location
8AM NOVICE DAIRY SHOW McELROY AUDITORIUM
8:30AM SCHOLARSHIP DAIRY  McELROY AUDITORIUM
9AM YOUTH DAIRY SHOW McELROY AUDITORIUM
9:30AM-5PM LLAMA SHOW PERFORMANCE OBSTACLE CLASSES SOUTH ANNIVERSARY HALL
10AM-8PM ESTEL HALL - TRADE HSOW & EXHIBITS ESTEL HALL
10AM-8PM HOME ARTS EXPO AG BUILDING
10AM-8PM PHOTOGRAPHY DISPLAY AG BUILDING
10AM-8PM ONE ROOM SCHOOL HOUSE OPEN SCHOOL HOUSE
10AM-8PM HALL OF BREEDS - LIVESTOCK EXHIBIT BARN 5
10AM-8PM BLUE RIBBON ROW - DAIRY EXHIBIT BARN 6 
10AM  MARIO MANZINI - ESCAPE ARTIST, MAGICIAN, COMEDIAN & MORE HYVEE STAGE
10:30AM JOHNNY ROCKET CYCLE CIRCUS ROCK 108 STAGE 
10AM-3PM 4-H COMMUNICATIONS AG BUILDING
10:30AM TREE OF LIFE ROAMING THE FAIR
11AM BENGAL TIGER ENCOUNTER MID-AMERICAN ENERGY STAGE
11AM-6PM SUNRISE CHILDREN'S ZOO ZOO
11AM-6PM MR. NICK - BALLOON ARTIST ROAMING THE FAIR
11:15AM GREAT LAKES TIMBER SHOW WWSC FUN ZONE
11:15AM VINTAGE AUTO SHRINE CLUB ROAMING THE FAIR
11:30AM THE RUBBER CHICKEN SHOW FARM CREDIT SERVICE STAGE
NOON ELVIS TRIBUTE & ROCK AND ROLL FIDDLE SHOW-MARIO & VICTORIA ROSE MANZINI HYVEE STAGE
NOON MOTORCYCLE STUNT RIDERS WWSC FUN ZONE
12-2PM SWINE SHOW WEIGH-IN - SPONORED BY HAWKEYE COMM. COLLEGE PAUL BARGER
12:30PM TREE OF LIFE ROAMING THE FAIR
1PM MARIO MANZINI - ESCAPE ARTIST, MAGICIAN, COMEDIAN & MORE HYVEE STAGE
1:30PM JOHNNY ROCKET CYCLE CIRCUS ROCK 108 STAGE
1:30PM THE RUBBER CHICKEN SHOW FARM CREDIT SERVICE STAGE
2:30PM POW/MIA ROLLING THUNDER VETS PLAZA
2:30PM GREAT LAKES TIMBER SHOW WWSC FUN ZONE
3PM VINTAGE AUTO SHRINE CLUB ROAMING THE FAIR
3PM TREE OF LIFE ROAMING THE FAIR
3:15PM MARIO MANZINI - ESCAPE ARTIST, MAGICIAN, COMEDIAN & MORE HYVEE STAGE
3:30PM BENGAL TIGER ENCOUNTER MID-AMERICAN ENERGY STAGE
4PM SWINE SHOW   PAUL BARGER
5PM GREAT LAKES TIMBER SHOW WWSC FUN ZONE
5PM 74 PROMOTIONS MOTOCROSS OUTDOOR TRACK
5PM MARIO MANZINI - ESCAPE ARTIST, MAGICIAN, COMEDIAN & MORE HYVEE STAGE
5:30PM TREE OF LIFE ROAMING THE FAIR
5:30PM BENGAL TIGER ENCOUNTER MID-AMERICAN ENERGY STAGE
6PM THE RUBBER CHICKEN SHOW FARM CREDIT SERVICE STAGE
6PM MOTORCYCLE STUNT RIDERS WWSC FUN ZONE
6PM LLAMA LIMBO SOUTH ANNIVERSARY HALL
6:30PM JOHNNY ROCKET CYCLE CIRCUS ROCK 108 STAGE 
6:30PM VINTAGE AUTO SHRINE CLUB ROAMING THE FAIR
7PM PRCA RODEO McELROY AUDITORIUM
8:30APM-12:30PM MATTHEW KANE & THE BAND GREENBREIER PEPSI STAGE - PAVILION

Sunday

Time  Event Location
7:30-11:30AM BEEF WEIGH IN PULLIN-SIMONSEN ARENA
9AM LLAMA HALTER CLASSES SOUTH ANNIVERSARY HALL
9:30AM THE RUBBER CHICKEN SHOW FARM CREDIT SERVICES STAGE
10AM-6PM ESTEL HALL - TRADE SHOW & EXHIBITS ESTEL HALL
10AM-6PM PHOTOGRAPHY DISPLAY AG BUILDING
10AM-6PM HOME ARTS EXPO AG BUILDING
10AM-6PM HALL OF BREEDS - LIVESTOCK EXHIBIT BARN 5 
10AM-6PM BLUE RIBBON ROW - DAIRY EXHIBIT BARN 6
10AM-6PM ONE ROOM SCHOOL HOUSE OPEN SCHOOL HOUSE
10AM GREAT LAKES TIMBER SHOW WWSC FUN ZONE
10AM   MARIO MANZINI - ESCAPE ARTIST, MAGICIAN, COMEDIAN & MORE HYVEE STAGE
10AM TREE OF LIFE ROAMING THE FAIR
10:30AM JOHNNY ROCKETCYCLE CIRCUS ROCK 108 STAGE 
11AM VINTAGE AUTO SHRINE CLUB ROAMING THE FAIR
11AM-6PM MR. NICK - BALLOON ARTIST ROAMING THE FAIR
11AM BENGAL TIGER ENCOUNTER MID-AMERICAN ENERGY STAGE
11AM THE RUBBER CHICKEN SHOW FARM CREDIT SERVICES STAGE
12-3PM 4-H COMMUNICATION EVENT AG BUILDING
12-4PM SUNRISE CHILDRENS ZOO ZOO
NOON ELVIS TRIBUTE & ROCK AND ROLL FIDDLE SHOW-MARIO & VICTORIA ROSE MANZINI HYVEE STAGE
NOON TREE OF LIFE ROAMING THE FAIR
12:30PM GREAT LAKES TIMBER SHOW WWSC FUN ZONE
1-5PM BILL RILEY TALENT SHOW PEPSI STAGE - PAVILION
1PM FEEDER CALF SHOW BY: HAWKEYE COMM. COLLEGE McELROY AUDITORIUM
1PM MARIO MANZINI - ESCAPE ARTIST, MAGICIAN, COMEDIAN & MORE HYVEE STAGE
1:30PM THE RUBBER CHICKEN SHOW FARM CREDIT SERVICES STAGE
2PM JOHNNY ROCKET CYCLE CIRCUS ROCK 108 STAGE 
2PM TREE OF LIFE ROAMING THE FAIR
2:30PM GREAT LAKES TIMBER SHOW WWSC FUN ZONE
3PM  JR. MARKET & BREEDING HEIFER SHOW McELROY AUDITORIUM
3PM  BENGAL TIGER ENCOUNTER MID-AMERICAN ENERGY STAGE
3:15PM VINTAGE AUTO SHRINE CLUB ROAMING THE FAIR
4PM MOTORCYCLE STUNT RIDERS WWSC FUN ZONE
4PM THE RUBBER CHICKEN SHOW FARM CREDIT SERVICES STAGE
4PM TREE OF LIFE ROAMING THE FAIR
4:15PM MARIO MANZINI - ESCAPE ARTIST, MAGICIAN, COMEDIAN & MORE HYVEE STAGE
6PM GATE CLOSE - END OF FAIR