319.234.7515
TICKET OFFICE & General Info

National Cattle Congress

days 0 0 0
hrs 0 0
mins 0 0
secs 0 0

What

Where

When

Estel Hall Opens

Estel Hall

10:00 AM

Art Expo

Ag Building

10:00 AM

Photography Display

Ag Building

10:00 AM

Home Arts Expo

Ag Building

10:00 AM

Rabbit Exhibit

Adeline Hayes

10:00 AM

Hall of Breeds

Barn 5 Livestock Barns

10:00 AM

Blue Ribbon Row

Barn 6 Livestock Barns

10:00 AM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

10:00 AM

Muttville Comix

Estel Hall

10:30 AM

Tree Of Life

Roams

10:30 AM

Disc- Connected K9′s

Bennington Knoll

11:00 AM

Syndicated Cartoonist – Guy Gilchrist

Pavilion

11:00 AM

Aussie Kingdom

Concourse

11:30 AM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

11:30 AM

Kachunga and the Alligator Show

Vets Plaza

12:00 PM

Muttville Comix

Estel Hall

12:30 PM

Music by LYLE BEAVER

Pavilion

01:00 PM - 04:00 PM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

01:00 PM

Aussie Kingdom

Concourse

01:30 PM

Tree Of Life

Roams

01:30 PM

Muttville Comix

Estel Hall

02:00 PM

Kachunga and the Alligator Show

Vets Plaza

02:00 PM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

02:30 PM

Disc- Connected K9′s

Bennington Knoll

02:30 PM

Tree Of Life

Roams

03:30 PM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

04:00 PM

Syndicated Cartoonist – Guy Gilchrist

Pavilion

04:30 PM

Aussie Kingdom

Concourse

04:30 PM

Kachunga and the Alligator Show

Vets Plaza

04:30 PM

Music by WAGG

Pavilion

05:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Muttville Comix

Estel Hall

05:30 PM

Tree Of Life

Roams

05:30 PM

Disc- Connected K9′s

Bennington Knoll

05:30 PM

Doors Open – TESLA

McElroy

06:00 PM

THE NEW BLACK 7 / TESLA

McElroy

07:00 PM

Music by 3rd Street Band

Pavilion

08:30 PM - 12:00AM

9/11 Tribute

Main Gate

04:00 PM

Open Dairy Show

McElroy Auditorium

09:00 AM

Rabbit Exhibit

Adeline Hayes

10:00 AM

Estel Hall Opens

Estel Hall

10:00 AM

Art Expo

Ag Building

10:00 AM

Photography Display

Ag Building

10:00 AM

Home Arts Expo

Ag Building

10:00 AM

Hall of Breeds

Barn 5Livestock Barns

10:00 AM

Blue Ribbon Row

Barn 6Livestock Barns

10:00 AM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

10:00 AM

Tree Of Life

Roaming

10:30 AM

Disc-Connected K9′s

Bennington Knoll

11:00 AM

Synndicated Cartoonist Guy Gilchrist

Pavilion

11:00 AM

Aussie Kingdon

Concourse

11:30 AM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

11:30 AM

Fall Harvest Llama Show

South Anniversary

12:00 PM

Kachunga and the Alligator Show

Vets Plaza

12:00 PM

Muttville Comix

Estel Hall

12:30 PM

Music by PASTMASTERS

Pavilion

01:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

01:00 PM

Aussie Kingdon

Concourse

01:30 PM

Tree Of Life

Roaming

01:30 PM

Muttville Comix

Estel Hall

02:00 PM

Kachunga and the Alligator Show

Vets Plaza

02:00 PM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

02:30 PM

Disc-Connected K9′s

Bennington Knoll

03:30 PM

Tree Of Life

Roaming

03:30 PM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

04:00 PM

Synndicated Cartoonist Guy Gilchrist

Pavilion

04:00 PM

Aussie Kingdon

Concourse

04:30 PM

Kachunga and the Alligator Show

Vets Plaza

04:30 PM

Music by Richard Arndt

Pavilion

05:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Outlaw Motocross Preview

Outdoor Track

05:00 PM - 07:00 PM

Muttville Comix

Estel Hall

05:30 PM

Tree Of Life

Roaming

05:30 PM

Disc-Connected K9′s

Bennington Knoll

05:30 PM

PRCA RODEO

McElroy

07:00 PM

Music by Lonesome Road

Pavilion

08:30 PM - 12:30 AM

Top Hand Barrel Blast

Pullin Simonsen Arena

05:00 PM

Llama Youth Judging Show

South Anniversary

08:00 AM

Novice Dairy Show

McElroy

08:00 AM

Youth Dairy Show

McElroy

09:00 AM

Rabbit Exhibit

Adeline Hayes

10:00 AM

Estel Hall Opens

Estel Hall

10:00 AM

Art Expo

Ag Building

10:00 AM

Photography Display

Ag Building

10:00 AM

Home Arts Expo

Ag Building

10:00 AM

Hall of Breeds

Barn 5

10:00 AM

Blue Ribbon Row

Barn 6

10:00 AM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

10:00 AM

Muttville Comix

Estel Hall

10:30 AM

Tree Of Life

Roaming

10:30 AM

Disc-Connected K9′s

Bennington Knoll

11:00 AM

Syndicated Cartoonist Guy Gilchrist

Pavilion

11:00 AM

Aussie Kingdom

Concourse

11:30 AM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

11:30 AM

Swine Show Weigh in

Paul Barger Building

12:00 PM - 02:00 PM

Kachunga and the Alligator Show

Vets Plaza

12:00 PM

Muttville Comix

Estel Hall

12:30 PM

Music by PASTMASTERS

Pavilion

01:00 PM - 04:00 PM

Llama Performance Obstacle Class

South Anniversary

01:00 PM -05:00 PM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

01:00 PM

Tree Of Life

Roaming

01:30 PM

Aussie Kingdom

Concourse

01:30 PM

Kachunga and the Alligator Show

Vets Plaza

02:00 PM

Muttville Comix

Estel Hall

02:00 PM

POW/MIA Rolling Thunder

Vets Plaza

02:30 PM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

02:30 PM

Disc-Connected K9′s

Bennington Knoll

03:30 PM

Tree Of Life

Roaming

03:30 PM

Swine Show

Paul Barger Building

04:00 PM

Syndicated Cartoonist Guy Gilchrist

Pavilion

04:00 PM

Aussie Kingdom

Concourse

04:30 PM

Kachunga and the Alligator Show

Vets Plaza

04:30 PM

Music by Richard Arndt

Pavilion

05:00 PM -07:00 PM

Outlaw Motocross Championship

Outdoor Track

05:00 PM

Muttville Comix

Estel Hall

05:30 PM

Tree Of Life

Roaming

05:30 PM

Disc-Connected K9′s

Bennington Knoll

05:30 PM

Llama Llimbo

South Anniversary

07:00 PM

PRCA Rodeo

McElroy

07:00 PM

Music by Lonesome Road

Pavilion

08:30 PM - 12:30 PM

Top Hand Barrel Blast

Pullin Simonsen Arena

10:00 AM

Double Rabbit Show

Adeline Hayes

09:00 AM

s

Llama Halter Classes

South Anniversary

08:00 AM

Rabbit Exhibit

Adeline Hayes

10:00 AM

Estel Hall Opens

Estel Hall

10:00 AM

Art Expo

Ag Building

10:00 AM

Photography Display

Ag Building

10:00 AM

Home Arts Expo

Ag Building

10:00 AM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

10:00 AM

Muttville Comix

Estel Hall

10:30 AM

Tree Of Life

Roaming

10:30 AM

Disc-Connected K9′s

Bennington Knoll

11:00 AM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

11:30 AM

Aussie Kingdom

Concourse

11:30 AM

Kachunga and the Alligator Show

Vets Plaza

12:00 PM

Muttville Comix

Estel Hall

12:30 PM

Music by The Wicked Andersons

Pavilion

01:00 PM - 04:00 PM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

01:00 PM

Tree Of Life

Roaming

01:30 PM

PRCA Rodeo

McElroy

02:00 PM

Muttville Comix

Estel Hall

02:00 PM

Kachunga and the Alligator Show

Vets Plaza

02:00 PM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

02:30 PM

Disc-Connected K9′s

Bennington Knoll

03:30 PM

Tree Of Life

Roaming

04:00 PM

Kent Family Magic Circus

Ag Building

04:00 PM

Muttville Comix

Estel Hall

04:00 PM

Kachunga and the Alligator Show

Vets Plaza

04:30 PM

Aussie Kingdom

Concourse

04:30 PM

Aussie Kingdom

Concourse

01:30 PM

Jeep Mania

Outdoor Track

09:00 AM

HCC Beef Show

Pullin Simonsen Arena

01:00 PM