Wednesday 9/21

TIME EVENT LOCATION
9am-2pm Program Discovery presented by The Guernsy Foundation Strolling the Fair
9am-8pm Blue Ribbon Row Dairy Exhibit Barn 6
9am-8pm Hall of Breeds Barn 5
11am-6pm Sunrise Children’s Zoo Zoo
4pm 112th National Cattle Congress Fair Opens All Gates
4pm-9pm Tree of Life Strolling the Fair
4pm-9pm NCC Trade Show & Expo Estel Hall
4pm-9pm Trivia Tractor Strolling the Fair
5pm Carnival Opens – Crescent City Amusements Midway
6pm Hillbilly Bob Strolling the Fair
6pm-10pm The Nitpicker’s Band Lincoln Savings Bank Stage
7pm Flying Cortes Trapeze Spectacular K&W Electric Stage
7:30pm Wheels of Agriculture Show Tyson’s Fresh Meats Stage

Thursday 9/22

TIME EVENT LOCATION
9am-2pm Program Discovery presented by The Guernsy Foundation Strolling the Fair
9am-8pm Blue Ribbon Row Dairy Exhibit Barn 6
9am-8pm Hall of Breeds Barn 5
9am-9pm NCC Trade Show & Expo Estel Hall
9am-9pm Home Arts Show Ag Building
9am-9pm Tree of Life Strolling the Fair
9am-9pm Classic Car Corral Ag Building
9am-9pm Photography Display Ag Building
9am-9pm Cedar Valley Woodworkers Display Ag Building
10am The Weird Science Comedy Show A-Line Iron & Metals Stage
10:30am Flying Cortes Trapeze Spectacular K&W Electric Stage
11am Celebrity Milking Contest Historic Milk Parlor
11am Hillbilly Bob Strolling the Fair
11am-6pm Sunrise Children’s Zoo Zoo
11pm Wheels of Agriculture Show Tyson’s Fresh Meats Stage
11am-6pm DJ Faythe Kubik Heartland Bank Stage
1pm The Weird Science Comedy Show A-Line Iron & Metals Stage
1pm-6pm The Nitpicker’s Band Lincoln Savings Bank Stage
1:30pm Trivia Tractor Strolling the Fair
2pm Flying Cortes Trapeze Spectacular K&W Electric Stage
3pm Hillbilly Bob Strolling the Fair
3pm Carnival Opens – Crescent City Amusements Midway
3:30pm Wheels of Agriculture Show Tyson’s Fresh Meats Stage
4pm The Weird Science Comedy Show A-Line Iron & Metals Stage
5:30pm Parade of Motorcycles Enter thru Gate 9
6pm Magic of the Mind Hypnosis Show Lincoln Savings Bank Stage
6:30pm Flying Cortes Trapeze Spectacular K&W Electric Stage
6:30pm Trivia Tractor Strolling the Fair
7pm Iowa Rodeo Association Cowboys Finals Hippodrome
7pm-11pm Deja Blue Band Lincoln Savings Bank Stage

Friday 9/23

TIME EVENT LOCATION
9am-2pm Program Discovery presented by The Guernsy Foundation Strolling the Fair
9am Open Dairy Show Hippodrome
9am-8pm Blue Ribbon Row Dairy Exhibit Barn 6
9am-8pm Hall of Breeds Barn 5
9am-9pm NCC Trade Show & Expo Estel Hall
9am-9pm Home Arts Show Ag Building
9am-9pm Tree of Life Strolling the Fair
9am-9pm Classic Car Corral Ag Building
9am-9pm Photography Display Ag Building
9am-9pm Cedar Valley Woodworkers Display Ag Building
10am The Weird Science Comedy Show A-Line Iron & Metals Stage
10:30am Flying Cortes Trapeze Spectacular K&W Electric Stage
11am Celebrity Milking Contest Historic Milk Parlor
11am Carnival Opens – Crescent City Amusements Midway
11am Hillbilly Bob Strolling the Fair
11am-6pm Sunrise Children’s Zoo Zoo
11am Wheels of Agriculture Show Tyson’s Fresh Meats Stage
11am-6pm DJ Faythe Kubik Heartland Bank Stage
1pm The Weird Science Comedy Show A-Line Iron & Metals Stage
1:30pm Trivia Tractor Strolling the Fair
2pm Flying Cortes Trapeze Spectacular K&W Electric Stage
2pm-6pm The Nitpickers Band Lincoln Savings Bank Stage
3pm Hillbilly Bob Strolling the Fair
3:30pm Wheels of Agriculture Show Tyson’s Fresh Meats Stage
4pm The Weird Science Comedy Show A-Line Iron & Metals Stage
5:30pm Wheels of Agriculture Show Tyson’s Fresh Meats Stage
6pm Magic of the Mind Hypnosis Show Lincoln Savings Bank Stage
6pm-9:30pm NCC Moto X Practices NCC Extreme Moto Track
6:30pm Flying Cortes Trapeze Spectacular K&W Electric Stage
6:30pm Trivia Tractor Strolling the Fair
7pm Iowa Rodeo Association Cowboys Finals Hippodrome
8pm-12am Throwback Jack Band Lincoln Savings Bank Stage

Saturday 9/24

TIME EVENT LOCATION
9am-+2:268pm Blue Ribbon Row Dairy Exhibit Barn 6
9am-8pm Hall of Breeds Barn 5
9am-9pm NCC Trade Show & Expo Estel Hall
9am-9pm Home Arts Show Ag Building
9am-9pm Tree of Life Strolling the Fair
9am-9pm Classic Car Corral Ag Building
9am-9pm Photography Display Ag Building
9am-9pm Cedar Valley Woodworkers Display Ag Building
9:30am Youth Dairy Show Hippodrome
9:30am 2022 Supreme Champion Dairy Heifer Scholarship Show Hippodrome
10am The Weird Science Comedy Show A-Line Iron & Metals Stage
10am-noon Fall Harvest Llama Show – Spinner’s Choice S. Anniversary Hall
10:30am Flying Cortes Trapeze Spectacular K&W Electric Stage
11am Celebrity Milking Contest Historic Milk Parlor
11am Hillbilly Bob Strolling the Fair
11:30am King Arthur Baking Contest Ag Building
11am-6pm Sunrise Children’s Zoo Zoo
11am Carnival Opens – Crescent City Amusements Midway
11pm Wheels of Agriculture Tyson’s Fresh Meats Stage
11am-6pm DJ Faythe Kubik Heartland Bank Stage
12:30pm King Arthur Baking Contest Awards Ag Building
1pm The Weird Science Comedy Show A-Line Iron & Metals Stage
1pm-5pm 2nd Chance Band Lincoln Savings Bank Stage
1:30pm Trivia Tractor Strolling the Fair
2pm Flying Cortes Trapeze Spectacular K&W Electric Stage
2:30pm POW/MIA Rolling Thunder Presentation Vets Plaza
3pm Hillbilly Bob Strolling the Fair
3-5pm 2022 Mayor’s Cookie Jar Contest & Awards Ag Building
3pm NCC Moto X Practices NCC Extreme Moto Track
3:30pm Wheels of Agriculture Tyson’s Fresh Meats Stage
4pm The Weird Science Comedy Show A-Line Iron & Metals Stage
5pm NCC Moto X Clash at the Fair Races NCC Extreme Moto Track
5:30pm Wheels of Agriculture Tyson’s Fresh Meats Stage
6pm 2022 mayor’s Cookie Jar Live Auction Ag Building
6pm Iowa Llama Futurity – Llama Limbo S. Anniversary Hall
6pm Magic of the Mind Hypnosis Show Lincoln Savings Bank Stage
6:30pm Flying Cortes Trapeze Spectacular K&W Electric Stage
6:30pm Trivia Tractor Strolling the Fair
7pm Iowa Rodeo Association Cowboys Finals Hippodrome
8pm-12am Throwback Jack Band Lincoln Savings Bank Stage

Sunday 9/25

TIME EVENT LOCATION
9am-8pm Blue Ribbon Row Dairy Exhibit Barn 6
9am-8pm Hall of Breeds Barn 5
9am-9pm NCC Trade Show & Expo Estel Hall
9am-9pm Home Arts Show Ag Building
9am-9pm Tree of Life Strolling the Fair
9am-9pm Classic Car Corral Ag Building
9am-9pm Photography Display Ag Building
9am Fall Harvest Llama Show – Llama Halter Classes S. Anniversary Hall
9am-9pm Cedar Valley Woodworkers Display Ag Building
10am The Weird Science Comedy Show A-Line Iron & Metals Stage
11am Hillbilly Bob Strolling the Fair
11am-6pm Sunrise Children’s Zoo Zoo
11am Carnival Opens – Crescent City Amusements Midway
11pm Wheels of Agriculture Tyson’s Fresh Meats Stage
11am-6pm DJ Faythe Kubik Heartland Bank Stage
11am-6pm Horse Show presented by Black Hawk Saddle Club Pullin-Simonsen Arena
1pm The Weird Science Comedy Show A-Line Iron & Metals Stage
1pm-5pm Tractor Pulls presented by Prairie Tractor Pullers Hippodrome
1pm-7pm Dj Pepe Lincoln Savings Bank Stage
1:30pm Trivia Tractor Strolling the Fair
2pm Flying Cortes Trapeze Spectacular K&W Electric Stage
3pm Hillbilly Bob Strolling the Fair
3pm Magic of the Mind Hypnosis Show Lincoln Savings Bank Stage
3:30pm Wheels of Agriculture Show Tyson’s Fresh Meats Stage
4pm The Weird Science Comedy Show A-Line Iron & Metals Stage
5:30pm Wheels of Agriculture Show Tyson’s Fresh Meats Stage
6:30pm Flying Cortes Trapeze Spectacular K&W Electric Stage
6:30pm Trivia Tractor Strolling the Fair
8pm Close of the 112th National Cattle Congress Fair, see you next year!!!